Fayette County Property Transfers

July 20-24

District 7
Renaissance Development Company, WBC Land Trust 1, and WBC Land Trust 2
to Land Investments LLC for $10 (Hickory Withe Estates Subdivision)
James H. Ganier and State of Tennessee Attorney General to Christopher
D. Sharp and Jennifer S. Sharp for $350,000 (Huntington Subdivision)

District 15
Vickie Y. Whitaker to Eugenia Whitaker for $0 (East Fayette Estates
Subdivision)

District 85
Jamey L. Jones to Jared R. Morris and Jennifer L. Morris for $162,400
(Huntington Subdivision)

No District Given
Jason S. Mangrum, J. P. Sellers, Liane Lori Long, John R. Roan, and
Rhonda Hubbard to Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC for $125,100
Rose Mary Smith aka Rose Mary Webb and Lonzell Webb to Mona Cooper for
$3,000 (Oakland Reserve Subdivision)
First Security Bank to Dusty M. Griffith and Leanne F. Griffith for
$31,000 (Oakland Reserve Subdivision)
Anita Kristen Minton aka Anita Kristen Burke and Wesley Minton to Rubin
Lublin TN PLLC for $69,679.84 (Oakland Reserve Subdivision)
Mannafold Properties LLC to Bradley Weisfeld and Staressa Weisfeld for
$95,000 (Oakland Reserve Subdivision)
Stephen G. Dawson TR and Stephen G. Dawson Revocable Trust to Jamey L.
Jones and Alex Beville Jones for $285,000 (Timberlane Subdivision)
Sue E. Rhodes to Tawny L. Johnson for $84,500 (Fair Oaks P. D. Subdivision)
Mary Elizabeth Williams to Archie Williams for $0 (Fair Oaks P. D.
Subdivision)
Sally M. Moore, Sallie M. Moore SPA, Gertrude Huskins Dunlap, Gertrude
Dunlap, Roshell Patterson, and Cassandra Rashall Patterson SPA to
Loistene Mathews for $14,000 (Quail Ridge Subdivision)
Crislip Philip Associates TR and Peter V. Torti to Clayton Bank for $0
(Quail Ridge Subdivision)
Bank of America to Michael Fearnley for $17,500 (Terra Alta Lake
Subdivision)
Caroline F. Thomas to Caroline F. Thomas TR, Caroline F. Thomas
Revocable Living Trust for $0 (Terra Alta Lake Subdivision)
Caroline F. Thomas to Caroline F. Thomas TR, Caroline F. Thomas
Revocable Living Trust for $0 (Stamps Subdivision)
Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Tyler Lawrence Ferguson
and Melissa Anne Ferguson for $190,000 (Stamps Subdivision)
Renaissance Development Company to Christopher D. Sharp and Jennifer S.
Sharp for $5,000 (Northwood Estates Subdivision)
Russell Construction Management Inc to Russell Realty Investment LLC for
$10 (Northwood Estates Subdivision)
Robert L. Eubanks and Douglas B. Dougard DDS to Jay Hollis Leggett for
$105,000 (Chickasaw Ridge Subdivision)
Regency Homebuilders to Melissa A. Garrett and Gale P. Defer for
$169,912 (Chickasaw Ridge Subdivision)
Mae Fannie aka Federal National Mortgage Associates to Eward C. Johnson
for $215,000 (Waters of Hidden Springs Subdivision)
Hidden Springs Real Estate LLC to Southern Serenity II LLC for $26,500
(Parcel I/Parcel II Subdivision)